Serpentes

 
70 Flares Facebook 66 Google+ 4 Twitter 0 70 Flares ×

Aniliidae

  1. Anilius scytale (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anomalepididae

  1. Liotyphlops beui (Amaral, 1924)
  2. Liotyphlops caissara Centeno, Sawaya & Germano, 2010
  3. Liotyphlops schubarti Vanzolini, 1948
  4. Liotyphlops ternetzii (Boulenger, 1896)
  5. Liotyphlops trefauti Freire, Caramaschi & Argôlo, 2007
  6. Liotyphlops wilderi (Garman, 1883)
  7. Typhlophis squamosus (Schlegel, 1839)

Boidae

  1. Boa constrictor constrictor Linnaeus, 1758
  2. Boa constrictor amarali Stull, 1932
  3. Corallus batesii (Gray, 1860)
  4. Corallus caninus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Corallus cropanii (Hoge, 1953)
  6. Corallus hortulanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Epicrates assisi Machado, 1945
  8. Epicrates cenchria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9. Epicrates crassus Cope, 1862 
  10. Epicrates maurus Gray, 1849
  11. Eunectes deschauenseei Dunn & Conant, 1936
  12. Eunectes murinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  13. Eunectes notaeus Cope, 1862 

Colubridae

  1. Chironius bicarinatus (Wied, 1820) 
  2. Chironius carinatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  3. Chironius exoletus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  4. Chironius flavolineatus (Jan, 1863) 
  5. Chironius foveatus Bailey, 1955 
  6. Chironius fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  7. Chironius laevicollis (Wied, 1824) 
  8. Chironius laurenti Dixon, Wiest & Cei, 1993 
  9. Chironius multiventris Schmidt & Walker, 1943 
  10. Chironius quadricarinatus (Boie, 1827) 
  11. Chironius scurrulus (Wagler, 1824) 
  12. Coluber mentovarius mentovarius (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  13. Dendrophidion atlantica Freire, Caramaschi & Gonçalves, 2010 
  14. Dendrophidion dendrophis (Schlegel, 1837) 
  15. Drymarchon corais corais (Boie, 1827) 
  16. Drymobius rhombifer (Günther, 1860) 
  17. Drymoluber brazili (Gomes, 1918) 
  18. Drymoluber dichrous (Peters, 1863) 
  19. Leptophis ahaetulla ahaetulla (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  20. Leptophis ahaetulla liocercus (Wied, 1824) 
  21. Leptophis ahaetulla marginatus (Cope, 1862) 
  22. Leptophis ahaetulla nigromarginatus (Günther, 1866) 
  23. Mastigodryas bifossatus (Raddi, 1820) 
  24. Mastigodryas boddaerti boddaerti (Sentzen, 1796) 
  25. Mastigodryas moratoi Montingelli & Zaher, 2011 
  26. Mastigodryas pleei (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  27. Oxybelis aeneus (Wagler, 1824) 
  28. Oxybelis fulgidus (Daudin, 1803) 
  29. Pseustes poecilonotus polylepis (Peters, 1867) 
  30. Pseustes sexcarinatus (Wagler, 1824) 
  31. Pseustes sulphureus poecilostoma (Wied, 1824) 
  32. Pseustes sulphureus sulphureus (Wagler, 1824) 
  33. Rhinobothryum lentiginosum (Scopoli, 1785) 
  34. Simophis rhinostoma (Schlegel, 1837) 
  35. Spilotes pullatus anomalepis Bocourt, 1888 
  36. Spilotes pullatus pullatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  37. Tantilla boipiranga Sawaya & Sazima, 2003 
  38. Tantilla marcovani Lema, 2004 
  39. Tantilla melanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dipsadidae

  1. Amnesteophis melanauchen (Jan, 1863)
  2. Apostolepis albicolaris Lema, 2002 
  3. Apostolepis ambiniger (Peters, 1869) 
  4. Apostolepis ammodites Ferrarezzi, Barbo & Albuquerque, 2005 
  5. Apostolepis arenaria Rodrigues, 1992
  6. Apostolepis assimilis (Reinhardt, 1861)
  7. Apostolepis cearensis Gomes, 1915
  8. Apostolepis cerradoensis Lema, 2003
  9. Apostolepis christineae Lema, 2002
  10. Apostolepis dimidiata (Jan, 1862)
  11. Apostolepis dorbignyi (Schlegel, 1837)
  12. Apostolepis flavotorquata (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  13. Apostolepis gaboi Rodrigues, 1992
  14. Apostolepis goiasensis Prado, 1942
  15. Apostolepis intermedia Koslowsky, 1898
  16. Apostolepis lineata Cope, 1887 
  17. Apostolepis longicaudata Amaral, 1921
  18. Apostolepis nelsonjorgei Lema & Renner, 2004
  19. Apostolepis nigrolineata (Peters, 1869)
  20. Apostolepis nigroterminata Boulenger, 1896
  21. Apostolepis parassimilis Lema & Renner, 2012
  22. Apostolepis polylepis Amaral, 1921 
  23. Apostolepis quinquelineata Boulenger, 1896
  24. Apostolepis quirogai Giraudo & Scrocchi, 1998
  25. Apostolepis serrana Lema & Renner, 2006
  26. Apostolepis striata Lema, 2004
  27. Apostolepis tertulianobeui Lema, 2004
  28. Apostolepis vittata (Cope, 1887) 
  29. Atractus albuquerquei Cunha & Nascimento, 1983
  30. Atractus alphonsehogei Cunha & Nascimento, 1983
  31. Atractus altagratiae Passos & Fernandes, 2008
  32. Atractus badius (Boie, 1827)
  33. Atractus caete Passos, Fernandes, Bérnils & Moura-Leite, 2010
  34. Atractus caxiuana Prudente & Santos-Costa, 2006
  35. Atractus edioi Silva Jr., Silva, Ribeiro, Souza & Souza, 2005
  36. Atractus elaps (Günther, 1858)
  37. Atractus flammigerus (Boie, 1827)
  38. Atractus francoi Passos, Fernandes, Bérnils & Moura-Leite, 2010
  39. Atractus guentheri (Wucherer, 1861)
  40. Atractus hoogmoedi Prudente & Passos, 2010
  41. Atractus insipidus Roze, 1961
  42. Atractus latifrons (Günther, 1868)
  43. Atractus maculatus Günther, 1858
  44. Atractus major Boulenger, 1894
  45. Atractus natans Hoogmoed & Prudente, 2003
  46. Atractus pantostictus Fernandes & Puorto, 1994
  47. Atractus paraguayensis Werner, 1924 
  48. Atractus poeppigi (Jan, 1862)
  49. Atractus potschi Fernandes, 1995
  50. Atractus reticulatus (Boulenger, 1885) 
  51. Atractus ronnie Passos, Fernandes & Borges-Nojosa, 2007
  52. Atractus schach (Boie, 1827)
  53. Atractus serranus Amaral, 1930 
  54. Atractus snethlageae Cunha & Nascimento, 1983 
  55. Atractus surucucu Prudente & Passos, 2008
  56. Atractus taeniatus Griffin, 1916 
  57. Atractus thalesdelemai Passos, Fernandes & Zanella, 2005
  58. Atractus torquatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  59. Atractus trihedrurus Amaral, 1926
  60. Atractus trilineatus Wagler, 1828
  61. Atractus zebrinus (Jan, 1862)
  62. Atractus zidoki Gasc & Rodrigues, 1979
  63. Boiruna maculata (Boulenger, 1896)
  64. Boiruna sertaneja Zaher, 1996
  65. Caaeteboia amarali (Wettstein, 1930)
  66. Calamodontophis paucidens (Amaral, 1935)
  67. Calamodontophis ronaldoi Franco, Cintra & Lema, 2006 
  68. Cercophis auratus (Schlegel, 1837)
  69. Clelia clelia (Daudin, 1803)
  70. Clelia hussami Morato, Franco & Sanches, 2003
  71. Clelia plumbea (Wied, 1820)
  72. Coronelaps lepidus (Reinhardt, 1861)
  73. Dipsadidae Incertae sedis 3 3
  74. Dipsas albifrons (Sauvage, 1884)
  75. Dipsas alternans (Fischer, 1885)
  76. Dipsas bucephala bucephala (Shaw, 1802)
  77. Dipsas catesbyi (Sentzen, 1796)
  78. Dipsas incerta (Jan, 1863)
  79. Dipsas indica indica Laurenti, 1768
  80. Dipsas indica petersi Hoge, 1975
  81. Dipsas pavonina Schlegel, 1837
  82. Dipsas sazimai Fernandes, Marques & Argôlo, 2010
  83. Dipsas variegata (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  84. Ditaxodon taeniatus (Peters in Hensel, 1868)
  85. Drepanoides anomalus (Jan, 1863) 
  86. Echinanthera amoena (Jan, 1863)
  87. Echinanthera cephalomaculata Di-Bernardo, 1994
  88. Echinanthera cephalostriata Di-Bernardo, 1996
  89. Echinanthera cyanopleura (Cope, 1885)
  90. Echinanthera melanostigma (Wagler, 1824) 
  91. Echinanthera undulata (Wied, 1824)
  92. Elapomorphus quinquelineatus (Raddi, 1820) 
  93. Elapomorphus wuchereri Günther, 1861
  94. Erythrolamprus aesculapii aesculapii (Linnaeus, 1766)
  95. Erythrolamprus aesculapii monozona Jan, 1863
  96. Erythrolamprus aesculapii venustissimus Wied, 1821
  97. Erythrolamprus almadensis (Wagler, 1824)
  98. Erythrolamprus atraventer (Dixon & Thomas, 1985)
  99. Erythrolamprus breviceps (Cope, 1860)
  100. Erythrolamprus carajasensis (Cunha, Nascimento & Ávila-Pires, 1985
  101. Erythrolamprus cobella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  102. Erythrolamprus dorsocorallinus (Esqueda, Natera, La Marca & Ilija-Fistar, 2007)
  103. Erythrolamprus frenatus (Werner, 1909) 
  104. Erythrolamprus jaegeri coralliventris (Boulenger, 1894)
  105. Erythrolamprus jaegeri jaegeri (Günther, 1858)
  106. Erythrolamprus longiventris (Amaral, 1925)
  107. Erythrolamprus maryellenae (Dixon, 1985)
  108. Erythrolamprus miliaris amazonicus (Dunn, 1922)
  109. Erythrolamprus miliaris chrysostomus (Griffin, 1916) 
  110. Erythrolamprus miliaris merremi (Wied, 1821) 
  111. Erythrolamprus miliaris orinus (Cope, 1868)
  112. Erythrolamprus mimus mimus (Cope, 1868)
  113. Erythrolamprus mossoroensis (Hoge & Lima-Verde, 1973)
  114. Erythrolamprus oligolepis (Boulenger, 1905)
  115. Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus caesius (Cope, 1862) 
  116. Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus poecilogyrus (Wied, 1825)
  117. Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus schotti (Schlegel, 1837)
  118. Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus sublineatus (Cope, 1860) 
  119. Erythrolamprus pygmaeus (Cope, 1868)
  120. Erythrolamprus reginae macrosomus (Amaral, 1935)
  121. Erythrolamprus reginae semilineatus (Wagler, 1824)
  122. Erythrolamprus semiaureus (Cope, 1862)
  123. Erythrolamprus taeniogaster (Jan, 1863)
  124. Erythrolamprus typhlus brachyurus (Cope, 1887)
  125. Erythrolamprus typhlus elaeoides (Griffin, 1916)
  126. Erythrolamprus typhlus typhlus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  127. Erythrolamprus viridis praesinus (Jan & Sordelli, 1866)
  128. Erythrolamprus viridis viridis (Günther, 1862)
  129. Gomesophis brasiliensis (Gomes, 1918)
  130. Helicops angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  131. Helicops carinicaudus (Wied, 1825)
  132. Helicops gomesi Amaral, 1921
  133. Helicops hagmanni Roux, 1910 
  134. Helicops infrataeniatus (Jan, 1865)
  135. Helicops leopardinus (Schlegel, 1837)
  136. Helicops modestus Günther, 1861 
  137. Helicops polylepis Günther, 1861 
  138. Helicops tapajonicus Frota, 2005
  139. Helicops trivittatus (Gray, 1849)
  140. Hydrodynastes bicinctus (Herrmann, 1804)
  141. Hydrodynastes gigas (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  142. Hydrodynastes melanogigas Franco, Fernandes & Bentin, 2007
  143. Hydrops caesurus Scrocchi, Ferreira, Giraudo, Ávila & Motte, 2005 
  144. Hydrops martii (Wagler, 1824)
  145. Hydrops triangularis (Wagler, 1824)
  146. Imantodes cenchoa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  147. Imantodes lentiferus (Cope, 1894)
  148. Leptodeira annulata annulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  149. Leptodeira annulata pulchriceps Duellman, 1958
  150. Lioheterophis iheringi Amaral, 1935
  151. Lygophis anomalus (Günther, 1858)
  152. Lygophis dilepis (Cope, 1862)
  153. Lygophis flavifrenatus (Cope, 1862)
  154. Lygophis lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  155. Lygophis meridionalis (Schenkel, 1901)
  156. Lygophis paucidens (Hoge, 1953)
  157. Mussurana bicolor (Peracca, 1904)
  158. Mussurana montana (Franco, Marques & Puorto, 1997)
  159. Mussurana quimi (Franco, Marques & Puorto, 1997)
  160. Ninia hudsoni Parker, 1940
  161. Oxyrhopus clathratus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  162. Oxyrhopus formosus (Wied, 1820)
  163. Oxyrhopus guibei Hoge & Romano, 1978
  164. Oxyrhopus melanogenys melanogenys (Tschudi, 1845)
  165. Oxyrhopus melanogenys orientalis Cunha & Nascimento, 1983 
  166. Oxyrhopus occipitalis Wagler in Spix, 1824
  167. Oxyrhopus petolarius digitalis Reuss, 1834
  168. Oxyrhopus rhombifer inaequifasciatus Werner, 1909
  169. Oxyrhopus rhombifer rhombifer Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  170. Oxyrhopus rhombifer septentrionalis Vellard, 1943
  171. Oxyrhopus trigeminus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  172. Oxyrhopus vanidicus Lynch, 2009
  173. Paraphimophis rustica (Cope, 1878)
  174. Phalotris concolor Ferrarezzi, 1994
  175. Phalotris labiomaculatus Lema, 2002
  176. Phalotris lativittatus Ferrarezzi, 1994
  177. Phalotris lemniscatus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  178. Phalotris matogrossensis Lema, D’Agostini & Cappellari, 2005
  179. Phalotris mertensi (Hoge, 1955)
  180. Phalotris multipunctatus Puorto & Ferrarezzi, 1994
  181. Phalotris nasutus (Gomes, 1915)
  182. Phalotris reticulatus (Peters, 1860)
  183. Phalotris tricolor (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  184. Philodryas aestiva (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  185. Philodryas agassizii (Jan, 1863)
  186. Philodryas argentea (Daudin, 1803) 
  187. Philodryas arnaldoi (Amaral, 1933)
  188. Philodryas georgeboulengeri Grazziotin, Zaher, Murphy, Scrocchi, Benavides, Zhang & Bonatto, 2012 
  189. Philodryas laticeps Werner, 1900 
  190. Philodryas livida (Amaral, 1923) 
  191. Philodryas mattogrossensis Koslowsky, 1898 
  192. Philodryas nattereri Steindachner, 1870 
  193. Philodryas olfersii (Lichtenstein, 1823) 
  194. Philodryas patagoniensis (Girard, 1858) 
  195. Philodryas psammophidea Günther, 1872 
  196. Philodryas viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  197. Phimophis guerini (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  198. Phimophis guianensis (Troschel, 1848) 
  199. Pliocercus euryzonus euryzonus Cope, 1862 
  200. Pseudoboa coronata Schneider, 1801 
  201. Pseudoboa haasi (Boettger, 1905) 
  202. Pseudoboa martinsi Zaher, Oliveira & Franco, 2008 
  203. Pseudoboa neuwiedii (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  204. Pseudoboa nigra (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  205. Pseudoboa serrana Morato, Moura-Leite, Prudente & Bérnils, 1995 
  206. Pseudoeryx plicatilis mimeticus Cope, 1885
  207. Pseudoeryx plicatilis plicatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  208. Psomophis genimaculatus (Boettger, 1885)
  209. Psomophis joberti (Sauvage, 1884)
  210. Psomophis obtusus (Cope, 1864)
  211. Ptychophis flavovirgatus Gomes, 1915
  212. Rhachidelus brazili Boulenger, 1908
  213. Rodriguesophis chui Rodrigues, 1993
  214. Rodriguesophis iglesiasi (Gomes, 1915)
  215. Rodriguesophis scriptorcibatus Rodrigues, 1993 
  216. ropsini Dowling, 1975 14 15 
  217. Sibon nebulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  218. Sibynomorphus lavillai Scrocchi, Porto & Rey, 1993 
  219. Sibynomorphus mikanii (Schlegel, 1837)
  220. Sibynomorphus neuwiedi (Ihering, 1911)
  221. Sibynomorphus turgidus (Cope, 1868)
  222. Sibynomorphus ventrimaculatus (Boulenger, 1885)
  223. Siphlophis cervinus (Laurenti, 1768)
  224. Siphlophis compressus (Daudin, 1803)
  225. Siphlophis leucocephalus (Günther, 1863) 
  226. Siphlophis longicaudatus (Andersson, 1901) 
  227. Siphlophis pulcher (Raddi, 1820) 
  228. Siphlophis worontzowi (Prado, 1940)
  229. Sordellina punctata (Peters, 1880)
  230. Taeniophallus affinis (Günther, 1858)
  231. Taeniophallus bilineatus (Fischer, 1885)
  232. Taeniophallus brevirostris (Peters, 1863)
  233. Taeniophallus nicagus (Cope, 1895)
  234. Taeniophallus occipitalis (Jan, 1863)
  235. Taeniophallus persimilis (Cope, 1869)
  236. Taeniophallus poecilopogon (Cope, 1863)
  237. Taeniophallus quadriocellatus Santos-Jr, Di-Bernardo & Lema, 2008 
  238. Thamnodynastes almae Franco & Ferreira, 2003 
  239. Thamnodynastes chaquensis Bergna & Alvarez, 1993 
  240. Thamnodynastes hypoconia (Cope, 1860) 
  241. Thamnodynastes lanei Bailey, Thomas & Silva-Jr, 2005 
  242. Thamnodynastes longicaudus Franco, Ferreira. Marques & Sazima, 2003 
  243. Thamnodynastes nattereri (Mikan, 1828) 
  244. Thamnodynastes pallidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  245. Thamnodynastes ramonriveroi Manzanilla & Sánchez, 2005
  246. Thamnodynastes rutilus (Prado, 1942)
  247. Thamnodynastes sertanejo Bailey, Thomas & Silva-Jr, 2005
  248. Thamnodynastes strigatus (Günther, 1858)
  249. Tomodon dorsatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  250. Tomodon ocellatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  251. Tropidodryas serra (Schlegel, 1837)
  252. Tropidodryas striaticeps (Cope, 1869)
  253. Uromacerina ricardinii (Peracca, 1897)
  254. Xenodon dorbignyi (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
  255. Xenodon guentheri Boulenger, 1894 
  256. Xenodon histricus (Jan, 1863) 
  257. Xenodon matogrossensis (Scrocchi & Cruz, 1993) 
  258. Xenodon merremii (Wagler, 1824) 
  259. Xenodon nattereri (Steindachner, 1867) 
  260. Xenodon neuwiedii Günther, 1863 
  261. Xenodon rabdocephalus rabdocephalus (Wied, 1824) 
  262. Xenodon severus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  263. Xenodon werneri Eiselt, 1963 
  264. Xenopholis scalaris (Wucherer, 1861) 
  265. Xenopholis undulatus (Jensen, 1900) 
  266. Xenopholis werdingorum Jansen, Álvarez & Köhler, 2009

Elapidae

  1. Leptomicrurus collaris collaris (Schlegel, 1837) 
  2. Leptomicrurus narduccii melanotus Roze & Bernal-Carlo, 1988 
  3. Leptomicrurus scutiventris (Cope, 1870) 
  4. Micrurus albicinctus Amaral, 1926 
  5. Micrurus altirostris (Cope, 1859) 
  6. Micrurus annelatus annelatus (Peters, 1871) 
  7. Micrurus averyi Schmidt, 1939 
  8. Micrurus brasiliensis Roze, 1967 
  9. Micrurus corallinus (Merrem, 1820) 
  10. Micrurus decoratus (Jan, 1858)
  11. Micrurus diana Roze, 1983
  12. Micrurus filiformis (Günther, 1859) 
  13. Micrurus frontalis (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  14. Micrurus hemprichii hemprichii (Jan, 1858) 
  15. Micrurus hemprichii ortoni Schmidt, 1953 
  16. Micrurus hemprichii rondonianus Roze & Jorge da Silva, 1990 
  17. Micrurus ibiboboca (Merrem, 1820) 
  18. Micrurus isozonus (Cope, 1860) 
  19. Micrurus langsdorffii Wagler, 1824 
  20. Micrurus lemniscatus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  21. Micrurus lemniscatus carvalhoi Roze, 1967 
  22. Micrurus lemniscatus diutius Burger, 1955 
  23. Micrurus lemniscatus helleri Roze, 1967 
  24. Micrurus mipartitus (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) 
  25. Micrurus nattereri Schmidt, 1952 
  26. Micrurus ornatissimus (Jan, 1858) 
  27. Micrurus pacaraimae Carvalho, 2002 
  28. Micrurus paraensis Cunha & Nascimento, 1973
  29. Micrurus potyguara ____________ 2014
  30. Micrurus psyches (Daudin, 1803) 
  31. Micrurus putumayensis Lancini, 1962 
  32. Micrurus pyrrhocryptus (Cope, 1862) 
  33. Micrurus remotus Roze, 1987 
  34. Micrurus silviae Di-Bernardo, Borges-Martins & Silva, 2007 
  35. Micrurus spixii spixii Wagler, 1824 
  36. Micrurus spixii martiusi Schmidt, 1953 
  37. Micrurus spixii obscurus Harvey, Aparicio & González, 2003 
  38. Micrurus surinamensis (Cuvier, 1817) 
  39. Micrurus tricolor Hoge, 1956 

Leptotyphlopidae

  1. Epictia australis (Freiberg & Orejas-Miranda, 1968)
  2. Epictia borapeliotes (Vanzolini, 1996)
  3. Epictia clinorostris Arredondo & Zaher, 2010 
  4. Epictia diaplocia (Orejas-Miranda, 1969) 
  5. Epictia munoai (Orejas-Miranda, 1961) 
  6. Epictia striatula (Smith & Laufe, 1945)
  7. Epictia tenella (Klauber, 1939)
  8. Epictia vellardi (Laurent, 1984)
  9. Siagonodon acutirostris Pinto & Curcio, 2011
  10. Siagonodon cupinensis (Bailey & Carvalho, 1946)
  11. Siagonodon septemstriatus (Schneider, 1801)
  12. Trilepida brasiliensis (Laurent, 1949)
  13. Trilepida dimidiata (Jan, 1861)
  14. Trilepida fuliginosa (Passos, Caramaschi & Pinto, 2006)
  15. Trilepida jani (Pinto & Fernandes, 2012)
  16. Trilepida koppesi (Amaral, 1955)
  17. Trilepida macrolepis (Peters, 1857)
  18. Trilepida salgueiroi (Amaral, 1955)

Tropidophiidae

  1. Tropidophis grapiuna Curcio, Nunes, Argôlo, Skuk & Rodrigues, 2012 
  2. Tropidophis paucisquamis (Müller in Schenkel, 1901) 
  3. Tropidophis preciosus Curcio, Nunes, Argôlo, Skuk & Rodrigues, 2012 

Typhlopidae

  1. Typhlops amoipira Rodrigues & Juncá, 2002
  2. Typhlops brongersmianus Vanzolini, 1976
  3. Typhlops minuisquamus Dixon & Hendricks, 1979
  4. Typhlops paucisquamus Dixon & Hendricks, 1979
  5. Typhlops reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Typhlops yonenagae Rodrigues, 1991

Viperidae

  1. Bothrocophias hyoprora (Amaral, 1935) 
  2. Bothrocophias microphthalmus (Cope, 1876) 
  3. Bothrops alcatraz Marques, Martins & Sazima, 2002 
  4. Bothrops alternatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
  5. Bothrops atrox (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Bothrops bilineatus bilineatus (Wied, 1821)
  7. Bothrops bilineatus smaragdinus Hoge, 1966
  8. Bothrops brazili Hoge, 1954 
  9. Bothrops cotiara (Gomes, 1913) 
  10. Bothrops diporus Cope, 1862 
  11. Bothrops erythromelas Amaral, 1923 
  12. Bothrops fonsecai Hoge & Belluomini, 1959 
  13. Bothrops insularis (Amaral, 1921) 
  14. Bothrops itapetiningae (Boulenger, 1907) 
  15. Bothrops jararaca (Wied, 1824) 
  16. Bothrops jararacussu Lacerda, 1884 
  17. Bothrops leucurus Wagler, 1824 
  18. Bothrops lutzi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1915) 
  19. Bothrops marajoensis Hoge, 1966 
  20. Bothrops marmoratus Silva & Rodrigues, 2008 
  21. Bothrops mattogrossensis Amaral, 1925 
  22. Bothrops moojeni Hoge, 1966 
  23. Bothrops muriciensis Ferrarezzi & Freire, 2001 
  24. Bothrops neuwiedi Wagler, 1824 
  25. Bothrops otavioi Barbo, Grazziotin, Sazima, Martins & Sawaya, 2012 
  26. Bothrops pauloensis Amaral, 1925 
  27. Bothrops pirajai Amaral, 1923 
  28. Bothrops pubescens (Cope, 1870)
  29. Bothrops sazimai
  30. Bothrops taeniatus (Wagler, 1824) 
  31. Crotalus durissus dryinas Linnaeus, 1758 
  32. Crotalus durissus cascavella Wagler, 1824 
  33. Crotalus durissus collilineatus Amaral, 1926 
  34. Crotalus durissus marajoensis Hoge, 1966 
  35. Crotalus durissus ruruima Hoge, 1966 
  36. Crotalus durissus terrificus (Laurenti, 1768) 
  37. Lachesis muta (Linnaeus, 1766)
70 Flares Facebook 66 Google+ 4 Twitter 0 70 Flares ×