Lagartos

 
2 Flares Facebook 1 Google+ 1 Twitter 0 2 Flares ×

Dactyloidae

  1. Dactyloa nasofrontalis (Amaral, 1933)
  2. Dactyloa philopunctata (Rodrigues, 1988)
  3. Dactyloa phyllorhinus (Myers & Carvalho, 1945)
  4. Dactyloa pseudotigrina (Amaral, 1933)
  5. Dactyloa punctata (Daudin, 1802)
  6. Dactyloa transversalis (Duméril, 1851)
  7. Norops auratus (Daudin, 1802)
  8. Norops bombiceps (Cope, 1876)
  9. Norops brasiliensis (Vanzolini & Williams, 1970)
  10. Norops chrysolepis (Duméril & Bibron, 1837)
  11. Norops fuscoauratus (D’Orbigny, 1837)
  12. Norops meridionalis (Boettger, 1885)
  13. Norops ortonii (Cope, 1868)
  14. Norops planiceps (Troschel, 1848)
  15. Norops scypheus (Cope, 1864)
  16. Norops tandai (Ávila-Pires, 1995)
  17. Norops trachyderma (Cope, 1875)
  18. Norops williamsii (Bocourt, 1870)

Diploglossidae

  1. Diploglossus fasciatus (Gray, 1831)
  2. Diploglossus lessonae Peracca, 1890
  3. Ophiodes striatus (Spix, 1825)
  4. Ophiodes vertebralis Bocourt, 1881
  5. Ophiodes yacupoi Gallardo, 1966

Gekkonidae

  1. Hemidactylus agrius Vanzolini, 1978
  2. Hemidactylus brasilianus (Amaral, 1935)
  3. Hemidactylus mabouia (Moreau de Jonnès, 1818)
  4. Hemidactylus palaichthus Kluge, 1969
  5. Lygodactylus klugei (Smith, Martin & Swain, 1977)
  6. Lygodactylus wetzeli (Smith, Martin & Swain, 1977)

Gymnophthalmidae

  1. Acratosaura mentalis (Amaral, 1933)
  2. Acratosaura spinosa Rodrigues, Cassimiro, Freitas & Silva, 2009
  3. Alexandresaurus camacan Rodrigues, Pellegrino, Dixo, Verdade, Pavan, Argôlo & Sites Jr, 2007
  4. Alopoglossus angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Alopoglossus atriventris Duellman, 1973
  6. Alopoglossus buckleyi (O’Shaughnessy, 1881)
  7. Amapasaurus tetradactylus Cunha, 1970
  8. Anotosaura collaris Amaral, 1933
  9. Anotosaura vanzolinia Dixon, 1974
  10. Arthrosaura kockii (Lidth de Jeude, 1904)
  11. Arthrosaura reticulata (O’Shaughnessy, 1881)
  12. Bachia bresslaui (Amaral, 1935)
  13. Bachia cacerensis Castrillon & Strüssmann, 1998
  14. Bachia didactyla Freitas, Strüssmann, Carvalho, Kawashita-Ribeiro & Mott, 2011
  15. Bachia dorbignyi (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
  16. Bachia flavescens (Bonnaterre, 1789)
  17. Bachia micromela Rodrigues, Pavan & Curcio, 2007
  18. Bachia oxyrhina Rodrigues, Camacho, Nunes, Recoder, Teixeira Jr, Valdujo, Ghellere, Mott & Nogueira, 2008
  19. Bachia panoplia Thomas, 1965
  20. Bachia peruana (Werner, 1901)
  21. Bachia psamophila Rodrigues, Pavan & Curcio, 2007
  22. Bachia pyburni Kizirian & McDiarmid, 1998
  23. Bachia scolecoides Vanzolini, 1961
  24. Bachia trisanale (Cope, 1868)
  25. Calyptommatus confusionibus Rodrigues, Zaher & Curcio, 2001
  26. Calyptommatus leiolepis Rodrigues, 1991
  27. Calyptommatus nicterus Rodrigues, 1991
  28. Calyptommatus sinebrachiatus Rodrigues, 1991
  29. Caparaonia itaiquara Rodrigues, Cassimiro, Pavan, Curcio, Verdade & Pellegrino, 2009
  30. Cercosaura argulus Peters, 1863
  31. Cercosaura eigenmanni (Griffin, 1917)
  32. Cercosaura ocellata bassleri Ruibal, 1952
  33. Cercosaura ocellata ocellata Wagler, 1830
  34. Cercosaura oshaughnessyi (Boulenger, 1885)
  35. Cercosaura parkeri Ruibal, 1952
  36. Cercosaura quadrilineatus (Boettger, 1876)
  37. Cercosaura schreibersii albostrigata (Griffin, 1917)
  38. Cercosaura schreibersii schreibersii Wiegmann, 1834
  39. Colobodactylus dalcyanus Vanzolini & Ramos, 1977
  40. Colobodactylus taunayi (Amaral, 1933)
  41. Colobosaura modesta (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862)
  42. Colobosauroides carvalhoi Soares & Caramaschi, 1998
  43. Colobosauroides cearensis Cunha, Lima-Verde & Lima, 1991
  44. Dryadosaura nordestina Rodrigues, Freire, Pellegrino & Sites Jr., 2005
  45. Ecpleopus gaudichaudi Duméril & Bibron, 1839
  46. Gymnophthalmus leucomystax Vanzolini & Carvalho, 1991
  47. Gymnophthalmus underwoodi Grant, 1958
  48. Gymnophthalmus vanzoi Carvalho, 1999
  49. Heterodactylus imbricatus Spix, 1825
  50. Heterodactylus lundii Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862
  51. Heterodactylus septentrionalis Rodrigues, Freitas & Silva, 2009
  52. Iphisa elegans elegans Gray, 1851
  53. Leposoma annectans Ruibal, 1952
  54. Leposoma baturitensis Rodrigues & Borges, 1997
  55. Leposoma ferreirai Rodrigues & Ávila-Pires, 2005
  56. Leposoma guianense Ruibal, 1952
  57. Leposoma nanodactylus Rodrigues, 1997
  58. Leposoma osvaldoi Ávila-Pires, 1995
  59. Leposoma parietale (Cope, 1885)
  60. Leposoma percarinatum (Müller, 1923)
  61. Leposoma puk Rodrigues, 2002
  62. Leposoma scincoides Spix, 1825
  63. Leposoma snethlageae Ávila-Pires, 1995
  64. Marinussaurus curupira Peloso, Pellegrino, Rodrigues & Ávila-Pires, 2011
  65. Micrablepharus atticolus Rodrigues, 1996
  66. Micrablepharus maximiliani (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862)
  67. Neusticurus bicarinatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  68. Neusticurus ecpleopus Cope, 1876
  69. Neusticurus juruazensis Ávila-Pires & Vitt, 1998
  70. Neusticurus racenisi Roze, 1958
  71. Neusticurus rudis Boulenger, 1900
  72. Neusticurus tatei (Burt & Burt, 1931)
  73. Nothobachia ablephara Rodrigues, 1984
  74. Placosoma cipoense Cunha, 1966
  75. Placosoma cordylinum champsonotus (Werner, 1910)
  76. Placosoma cordylinum cordylinum Tschudi, 1847
  77. Placosoma glabellum (Peters, 1870)
  78. Procellosaurinus erythrocercus Rodrigues, 1991
  79. Procellosaurinus tetradactylus Rodrigues, 1991
  80. Psilophthalmus paeminosus Rodrigues, 1991
  81. Ptychoglossus brevifrontalis Boulenger, 1912
  82. Rhachisaurus brachylepis (Dixon, 1974)
  83. Scriptosaura catimbau Rodrigues & Santos, 2008
  84. Stenolepis ridleyi Boulenger, 1887
  85. Tretioscincus agilis (Ruthven, 1916)
  86. Tretioscincus oriximinensis Ávila-Pires, 1995
  87. Vanzosaura rubricauda (Boulenger, 1902)

Iguanidae

  1. Iguana iguana iguana (Linnaeus, 1758)

Leiosauridae

  1. Anisolepis grilli Boulenger, 1891
  2. Anisolepis undulatus (Wiegmann, 1834)
  3. Enyalius bibronii Boulenger, 1885
  4. Enyalius bilineatus Duméril & Bibron, 1837
  5. Enyalius brasiliensis boulengeri (Etheridge, 1968)
  6. Enyalius brasiliensis brasiliensis (Lesson, 1828)
  7. Enyalius catenatus (Wied, 1821)
  8. Enyalius erythroceneus Rodrigues, Freitas, Silva & Bertolotto, 2006
  9. Enyalius iheringii Boulenger, 1885
  10. Enyalius leechii (Boulenger, 1885)
  11. Enyalius perditus Jackson, 1978
  12. Enyalius pictus (Schinz, 1822)
  13. Leiosaurus paronae (Peracca, 1897)
  14. Urostrophus vautieri Duméril & Bibron, 1837

Liolaemidae

  1. Liolaemus arambarensis Verrastro, Veronese, Bujes & Dias-Filho, 2003
  2. Liolaemus lutzae Mertens, 1938
  3. Liolaemus occipitalis Boulenger, 1885

Mabuyidae

  1. Aspronema dorsivittatum (Cope, 1862)
  2. Brasiliscincus agilis (Raddi, 1823)
  3. Brasiliscincus caissara (Rebouças-Spieker, 1974)
  4. Brasiliscincus heathi (Schmidt & Inger, 1951)
  5. Copeoglossum arajara (Rebouças-Spieker, 1981)
  6. Copeoglossum nigropunctatum (Spix, 1825)
  7. Exila nigropalmata (Andersson, 1918)
  8. Manciola guaporicola (Dunn, 1935)
  9. Notomabuya frenata (Cope, 1862)
  10. Panopa carvalhoi (Rebouças-Spieker & Vanzolini, 1990)
  11. Psychosaura agmosticha (Rodrigues, 2000)
  12. Psychosaura macrorhyncha (Hoge, 1947)
  13. Trachylepis atlantica (Schmidt, 1945)
  14. Varzea bistriata (Spix, 1825)

Phyllodactylidae

  1. Gymnodactylus amarali Barbour, 1925
  2. Gymnodactylus darwinii (Gray, 1845)
  3. Gymnodactylus geckoides Spix, 1825
  4. Gymnodactylus guttulatus Vanzolini, 1982
  5. Gymnodactylus vanzolinii Cassimiro & Rodrigues, 2009
  6. Homonota fasciata (Duméril & Bibron, 1836)
  7. Homonota uruguayensis (Vaz-Ferreira & Sierra de Soriano, 1961)
  8. Phyllopezus lutzae (Loveridge, 1941)
  9. Phyllopezus periosus Rodrigues, 1986
  10. Phyllopezus pollicaris pollicaris (Spix, 1825)
  11. Phyllopezus pollicaris przewalskii Koslowsky, 1895
  12. Thecadactylus rapicauda (Houttuyn, 1782)
  13. Thecadactylus solimoensis Bergmann & Russell, 2007

Polychrotidae

  1. Polychrus acutirostris Spix, 1825
  2. Polychrus liogaster Boulenger, 1908
  3. Polychrus marmoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sphaerodactylidae

  1. Chatogekko amazonicus (Andersson, 1918)
  2. Coleodactylus brachystoma (Amaral, 1935)
  3. Coleodactylus elizae Gonçalves, Torquato, Skuk & Sena, 2012
  4. Coleodactylus meridionalis (Boulenger, 1888)
  5. Coleodactylus natalensis Freire, 1999
  6. Coleodactylus septentrionalis (Vanzolini, 1980)
  7. Gonatodes annularis Boulenger, 1887
  8. Gonatodes eladioi Nascimento, Ávila-Pires & Cunha, 1987
  9. Gonatodes hasemani Griffin, 1917
  10. Gonatodes humeralis (Guichenot, 1855)
  11. Gonatodes nascimentoi Sturaro & Ávila-Pires, 2011
  12. Gonatodes tapajonicus Rodrigues, 1980
  13. Lepidoblepharis festae Peracca, 1897
  14. Lepidoblepharis heyerorum Vanzolini, 1978
  15. Lepidoblepharis hoogmoedi Ávila-Pires, 1995
  16. Pseudogonatodes gasconi Ávila-Pires & Hoogmoed, 2000
  17. Pseudogonatodes guianensis Parker, 1935

Teiidae

  1. Ameiva ameiva ameiva (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Ameiva parecis (Colli, Costa, Garda, Kopp, Mesquita, Péres, Valdujo, Vieira & Wiederhecker, 2003)
  3. Ameivula abaetensis (Dias, Rocha & Vrcibradic, 2002)
  4. Ameivula confusioniba (Arias, Carvalho, Rodrigues & Zaher, 2011)
  5. Ameivula cyanura (Arias, Carvalho, Rodrigues & Zaher, 2011)
  6. Ameivula jalapensis (Colli, Giugliano, Mesquita & França, 2009)
  7. Ameivula littoralis (Rocha, Araújo, Vrcibradic & Costa, 2000)
  8. Ameivula mumbuca (Colli, Caldwell, Costa, Gainsbury, Garda, Mesquita, Filho, Soares, Silva, Valdujo, Vieira, Vitt, Werneck, Wiederhecker & Zatz, 2003)
  9. Ameivula nativo (Rocha, Bergallo & Peccinini-Seale, 1997)
  10. Ameivula nigrigula (Arias, Carvalho, Rodrigues & Zaher, 2011)
  11. Ameivula ocellifera (Spix, 1825)
  12. Ameivula venetacauda (Arias, Carvalho, Rodrigues & Zaher, 2011)
  13. Cnemidophorus cryptus Cole & Dessauer, 1993
  14. Cnemidophorus lemniscatus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  15. Contomastix lacertoides (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
  16. Contomastix vacariensis (Feltrim & Lema, 2000)
  17. Crocodilurus amazonicus Spix, 1825
  18. Dracaena guianensis Daudin, 1802
  19. Dracaena paraguayensis Amaral, 1950
  20. Kentropyx altamazonica (Cope, 1876)
  21. Kentropyx calcarata Spix, 1825
  22. Kentropyx paulensis Boettger, 1893
  23. Kentropyx pelviceps Cope, 1868
  24. Kentropyx striata (Daudin, 1802)
  25. Kentropyx vanzoi Gallagher & Dixon, 1980
  26. Kentropyx viridistriga Boulenger, 1894
  27. Salvator duseni (Lönnberg, 1910)
  28. Salvator merianae Duméril & Bibron, 1839
  29. Teius oculatus (D’Orbigny & Bibron, 1837)
  30. Teius teyou (Daudin, 1802)
  31. Tupinambis longilineus Ávila-Pires, 1995
  32. Tupinambis palustris Manzani & Abe, 2002
  33. Tupinambis quadrilineatus Manzani & Abe, 1997
  34. Tupinambis teguixin (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tropiduridae

  1. Eurolophosaurus amathites (Rodrigues, 1984)
  2. Eurolophosaurus divaricatus (Rodrigues, 1986)
  3. Eurolophosaurus nanuzae (Rodrigues, 1981)
  4. Plica plica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Plica umbra ochrocollaris (Spix, 1825
  6. Plica umbra umbra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Stenocercus azureus (Müller, 1882)
  8. Stenocercus caducus (Cope, 1862)
  9. Stenocercus dumerilii (Steindachner, 1867)
  10. Stenocercus fimbriatus Ávila-Pires, 1995
  11. Stenocercus quinarius Nogueira & Rodrigues, 2006
  12. Stenocercus roseiventris D’Orbigny in Duméril & Bibron, 1837
  13. Stenocercus sinesaccus Torres-Carvajal, 2005
  14. Stenocercus squarrosus Nogueira & Rodrigues, 2006
  15. Stenocercus tricristatus (Duméril, 1851)
  16. Strobilurus torquatus Wiegmann, 1834
  17. Tropidurus cocorobensis Rodrigues, 1987
  18. Tropidurus erythrocephalus Rodrigues, 1987
  19. Tropidurus etheridgei Cei, 1982
  20. Tropidurus guarani Alvarez, Cei & Scolaro, 1991
  21. Tropidurus helenae (Manzani & Abe, 1990)
  22. Tropidurus hispidus (Spix, 1825)
  23. Tropidurus hygomi Reinhardt & Luetken, 1861
  24. Tropidurus insulanus Rodrigues, 1987
  25. Tropidurus itambere Rodrigues, 1987
  26. Tropidurus jaguaribanus Passos, Lima & Borges-Nojosa, 2011
  27. Tropidurus montanus Rodrigues, 1987
  28. Tropidurus mucujensis Rodrigues, 1987
  29. Tropidurus oreadicus Rodrigues, 1987
  30. Tropidurus pinima (Rodrigues, 1984)
  31. Tropidurus psammonastes Rodrigues, Kasahara & Yonenaga-Yasuda, 1988
  32. Tropidurus semitaeniatus (Spix, 1825)
  33. Tropidurus sertanejo
  34. Tropidurus torquatus (Wied, 1820)
  35. Uracentron azureum azureum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  36. Uracentron azureum guentheri Boulenger, 1894
  37. Uracentron azureum werneri Mertens, 1925
  38. Uracentron flaviceps (Guichenot, 1855)
  39. Uranoscodon superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
2 Flares Facebook 1 Google+ 1 Twitter 0 2 Flares ×