Anura

Allophrynidae

  1. Allophryne ruthveni Gaige, 1926

Aromobatidae

  1. Allobates bacurau
  2. Allobates brunneus (Cope, 1887)
  3. Allobates caeruleodactylus (Lima & Caldwell, 2001)
  4. Allobates conspicuus (Morales, 2002 “2000″)
  5. Allobates crombiei (Morales, 2002 “2000″)
  6. Allobates femoralis (Boulenger, 1884 “1883″)
  7. Allobates fuscellus (Morales, 2002 “2000″)
  8. Allobates gasconi (Morales, 2002 “2000″)
  9. Allobates goianus (Bokermann, 1975)
  10. Allobates hodli Simões, Lima & Farias, 2010
  11. Allobates marchesianus (Melin, 1941)
  12. Allobates masniger (Morales, 2002 “2000″)
  13. Allobates nidicola (Caldwell & Lima, 2003)
  14. Allobates olfersioides (A. Lutz, 1925)
  15. Allobates paleovarzensis Lima, Caldwell, Biavati & Montanarin, 2010
  16. Allobates subfolionidificans (Lima, Sanchez & Souza, 2007)
  17. Allobates sumtuosus (Morales, 2000)
  18. Allobates vanzolinius (Morales, 2000)
  19. Anomaloglossus baeobatrachus (Boistel and de Massari, 1999)
  20. Anomaloglossus beebei (Noble, 1923)
  21. Anomaloglossus stepheni (Martins, 1989)
  22. Anomaloglossus tamacuarensis (Myers & Donelly, 1997)

Brachycephalidae

  1. Brachycephalus alipioi Pombal & Gasparini, 2006
  2. Brachycephalus brunneus Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & dos Reis, 2005
  3. Brachycephalus didactylus (Izecksohn,1971)
  4. Brachycephalus ephippium (Spix, 1824)
  5. Brachycephalus ferruginus Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & dos Reis, 2006
  6. Brachycephalus hermogenesi (Giaretta & Sawaya, 1998)
  7. Brachycephalus izecksohni Ribeiro, Alves, Haddad & dos Reis, 2005
  8. Brachycephalus margaritatus Pombal & Hizecksohn, 2011
  9. Brachycephalus nodoterga Miranda-Ribeiro,1920
  10. Brachycephalus pernix Pombal, Wistuba & Bornschein, 1998
  11. Brachycephalus pitanga Alves, Sawaya, dos Reis & Haddad, 2009
  12. Brachycephalus pombali Alves, Ribeiro, Haddad & dos Reis, 2006
  13. Brachycephalus pulex |
  14. Brachycephalus toby |
  15. Brachycephalus tridactylus |
  16. Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001
  17. Ischnocnema abdita |
  18. Ischnocnema bilineata (Bokermann, 1975 “1974”)
  19. Ischnocnema bolbodactyla (A. Lutz, 1925)
  20. Ischnocnema concolor Targino, Costa & Carvalho e Silva, 2009
  21. Ischnocnema epipeda (Heyer, 1984)
  22. Ischnocnema erythromera (Heyer, 1984)
  23. Ischnocnema gehrti (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  24. Ischnocnema gualteri (B. Lutz, 1974)
  25. Ischnocnema guentheri (Steindachner, 1864)
  26. Ischnocnema henselii (Peters, 1872)
  27. Ischnocnema hoehnei (B. Lutz, 1959 “1958”)
  28. Ischnocnema holti (Cochran, 1948)
  29. Ischnocnema izecksohni (Caramaschi and Kisteumacher, 1989 “1988”)
  30. Ischnocnema juipoca (Sazima & Cardoso, 1978)
  31. Ischnocnema lactea (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
  32. Ischnocnema manezinho (Garcia, 1996)
  33. Ischnocnema melanopygia Targino, Costa & Carvalho e Silva, 2009
  34. Ischnocnema nasuta (A. Lutz, 1925)
  35. Ischnocnema nigriventris (A. Lutz, 1925)
  36. Ischnocnema octavioi (Bokermann, 1965)
  37. Ischnocnema oeus (Heyer, 1984)
  38. Ischnocnema paranaensis (Langone & Segalla, 1996)
  39. Ischnocnema parva (Girard, 1853)
  40. Ischnocnema paulodutrai (Bokermann, 1975 “1974”)
  41. Ischnocnema penaxavantinho Giaretta, Toffoli & Oliveira, 2007
  42. Ischnocnema pusilla (Bokermann, 1967)
  43. Ischnocnema ramagii (Boulenger, 1888)
  44. Ischnocnema randorum (Heyer, 1985)
  45. Ischnocnema sambaqui (Castanho & Haddad, 2000)
  46. Ischnocnema spanios (Heyer, 1985)
  47. Ischnocnema surda |
  48. Ischnocnema venancioi (B. Lutz, 1959 “1958”)
  49. Ischnocnema verrucosa (Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862)
  50. Ischnocnema vinhai (Bokermann, 1975 “1974”)
  51. Ischnocnema vizottoi |

Bufonidae

  1. Atelopus flavescens Duméril & Bibron, 1841
  2. Atelopus hoogmoedi |
  3. Atelopus spumarius Cope, 1871
  4. Dendrophryniscus berthalutzae Izecksohn, 1994 “1993”
  5. Dendrophryniscus bokermanni Izecksohn, 1994 “1993”
  6. Dendrophryniscus brevipollicatus Jiménez de la Espada, 1871 “1870”
  7. Dendrophryniscus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1994 “1993”
  8. Dendrophryniscus krausae Cruz & Fusinatto, 2008
  9. Dendrophryniscus leucomystax Izecksohn, 1968
  10. Dendrophryniscus minutus (Melin, 1941)
  11. Dendrophryniscus oreites |
  12. Dendrophryniscus organensis |
  13. Dendrophryniscus stawiarskyi Izecksohn, 1994 “1993”
  14. Frostius erythrophthalmus Pimenta & Caramaschi, 2007
  15. Frostius pernambucensis (Bokermann, 1962)
  16. Melanophryniscus admirabilis Di Bernardo, Maneyro & Grillo, 2006
  17. Melanophryniscus alipioi Langone, Segalla, Bornschein & de Sá, 2008
  18. Melanophryniscus atroluteus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  19. Melanophryniscus cambaraensis Braun & Braun, 1979
  20. Melanophyniscus devincenzii Klappenbach, 1968
  21. Melanophryniscus dorsalis (Mertens, 1933)
  22. Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus (Mertens, 1937)
  23. Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus Braun, 1973
  24. Melanophryniscus montevidensis (Philippi, 1902)
  25. Melanophryniscus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  26. Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  27. Melanophryniscus simplex Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002
  28. Melanophryniscus spectabilis Caramaschi & Cruz, 2002
  29. Melanophryniscus tumifrons (Boulenger, 1905)
  30. Melanophryniscus vilavelhensis Steinback-Padilha, 2009
  31. Oreophrynella quelchii Boulenger, 1895
  32. Oreophrynella weiassipuensis Señaris, do Nascimento & Villarreal, 2005
  33. Rhaebo anderssoni (Melin, 1941)
  34. Rhaebo guttatus (Schneider, 1799)
  35. Rhinella abei (Baldissera-Jr,Caramaschi & Haddad, 2004)
  36. Rhinella achavali (Maneyro, Arrieta & de Sá, 2004)
  37. Rhinella acutirostris (Spix, 1824)
  38. Rhinella arenarum (Hensel, 1867)
  39. Rhinella azarai (Gallardo, 1965)
  40. Rhinella bergi (Céspedez, 2000 “1999”)
  41. Rhinella boulengeri Chaparo, Pramuk, Gluesenkamp & Frost, 2007
  42. Rhinella castaneotica (Caldwell, 1991)
  43. Rhinella ceratophrys (Boulenger, 1882)
  44. Rhinella cerradensis Maciel, Brandão, Campos & Sebben, 2007
  45. Rhinella crucifer (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
  46. Rhinella dapsilis (Myers & Carvalho, 1945)
  47. Rhinella dorbignyi (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  48. Rhinella fernandezae (Gallardo, 1957)
  49. Rhinella granulosa (Spix, 1824)
  50. Rhinella henseli (A. Lutz, 1934)
  51. Rhinella hoogmoedi Caramaschi & Pombal, 2006
  52. Rhinella icterica (Spix, 1824)
  53. Rhinella inopina |
  54. Rhinella jimi (Stevaux, 2002)
  55. Rhinella magnussoni Lima, Menin & Araújo, 2007
  56. Rhinella major (Muller & Helmich, 1936)
  57. Rhinella margaritifera (Laurenti, 1768)
  58. Rhinella marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  59. Rhinella merianae Gallardo, 1965
  60. Rhinella mirandaribeiroi (Gallardo, 1965)
  61. Rhinella nattereri Bokermann, 1967
  62. Rhinella ocellata (Günther, 1859 “1858”)
  63. Rhinella ornata (Spix, 1824)
  64. Rhinella paraguayensis Ávila, Pansonato & Strüssmann, 2010
  65. Rhinella pombali (Baldissera-Jr, Caramaschi & Haddad, 2004
  66. Rhinella pygmaea (Myers & Carvalho, 1952)
  67. Rhinella roqueana (Melin, 1941)
  68. Rhinella rubescens (A. Lutz, 1925)
  69. Rhinella schneideri (Werner, 1894)
  70. Rhinella scitula (Caramaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
  71. Rhinella veredas (Brandão,Maciel & Sebben, 2007)

Centrolenidae

  1. Cochranella adenocheira Harvey and Nooan, 2005
  2. Cochranella ritae (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
  3. Hyalinobatrachium cappellei |
  4. Hyalinobatrachium iaspidiense (Ayarzaqüena, 1992)
  5. Hyalinobatrachium nouraguensi Lescure & Marty, 2000
  6. Teratohyla midas (Lynch & Duellman, 1973)
  7. Vitreorana eurygnatha (A. Lutz, 1925)
  8. Vitreorana parvula (Boulenger, 1895 “1894”)
  9. Vitreorana oyampiensis (Lescure, 1975)
  10. Vitreorana uranoscopa (Müller, 1924)

Ceratophryidae

  1. Ceratophrys aurita (Raddi, 1823)
  2. Ceratophrys cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Ceratophrys cranwelli Barrio, 1980
  4. Ceratophrys joazeirensis Mercadal de Barrio, 1986
  5. Ceratophrys ornata (Bell, 1843)

Craugastoridae

  1. Haddadus aramunha
  2. Haddadus binotatus (Spix, 1824)
  3. Haddadus plicifer (Boulenger, 1888)

Cycloramphidae

  1. Crossodactylodes bokermanni Peixoto, 1983 “1982”
  2. Crossodactylodes izecksohni Peixoto, 1983 “1982”
  3. Crossodactylodes pintoi Cochran, 1938
  4. Cycloramphus acangatan Verdade & Rodrigues, 2003
  5. Cycloramphus asper Werner, 1899
  6. Cycloramphus bandeirensis Heyer, 1983
  7. Cycloramphus bolitoglossus (Werner, 1897)
  8. Cycloramphus boraceiensis Heyer, 1983
  9. Cycloramphus brasiliensis (Steindachner, 1864)
  10. Cycloramphus carvalhoi Heyer, 1983
  11. Cycloramphus catarinensis Heyer, 1983
  12. Cycloramphus cedrensis Heyer, 1983
  13. Cycloramphus diringshofeni Bokermann, 1957
  14. Cycloramphus dubius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  15. Cycloramphus duseni (Andersson, 1914)
  16. Cycloramphus eleutherodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  17. Cycloramphus faustoi Brasileiro, Haddad, Sawaya & Sazima, 2007
  18. Cycloramphus fulginosus Tschudi, 1838
  19. Cycloramphus granulosus A. Lutz, 1929
  20. Cycloramphus izecksohni Heyer, 1983
  21. Cycloramphus juimirim Haddad & Sazima, 1989
  22. Cycloramphus lutzorum Heyer, 1983
  23. Cycloramphus migueli Heyer, 1988
  24. Cycloramphus mirandaribeiroi Heyer, 1983
  25. Cycloramphus ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
  26. Cycloramphus organensis |
  27. Cycloramphus rhyakonastes Heyer, 1983
  28. Cycloramphus semipalmatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)la
  29. Cycloramphus stejnegeri (Noble, 1924)
  30. Cycloramphus valae Heyer, 1983
  31. Limnomedusa macroglossa (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  32. Macrogenioglottus alipioi Carvalho, 1946
  33. Odontophrynus americanus (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  34. Odontophrynus carvalhoi Savage & Cei, 1965
  35. Odontophrynus cultripes Reinhardt & Lütken, 1861″1862″
  36. Odontophrynus lavillai Cei, 1985
  37. Odontophrynus maisuma Rosset, 2008
  38. Odontophrynus monachus |
  39. Odontophrynus salvatori Caramaschi, 1996
  40. Proceratophrys appendiculata (Günther, 1873)
  41. Proceratophrys avelinoi Mercadal del Barrio & Barrio, 1993
  42. Proceratophrys bigibbosa (Peters, 1872)
  43. Proceratophrys boiei (Wied-Neuwied, 1825)
  44. Proceratophrys brauni Kwet & Faivovich, 2001
  45. Proceratophrys concavitympanum Giaretta, Bernarde, & Kokubum, 2000
  46. Proceratophrys cristiceps (Müller, 1884 “1883”)
  47. Proceratophrys cururu Eterovick & Sazima, 1998
  48. Proceratophrys fryi (Günther, 1873)
  49. Proceratophrys goyana (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  50. Proceratophrys laticeps Izecksohn & Peixoto, 1981
  51. Proceratophrys melanopogon (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  52. Proceratophrys minuta |
  53. Proceratophrys moehringi Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1985
  54. Proceratophrys moratoi (Jim & Caramaschi 1980) “Odontophrynus” moratoi
  55. Proceratophrys palustris Giaretta & Sazima, 1993
  56. Proceratophrys paviotii Cruz, Prado & Izecksohn, 2005
  57. Proceratophrys phyllostomus Izecksohn, Cruz, & Peixoto, 1999 “1998”
  58. Proceratophrys renalis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920)
  59. Proceratophrys rondonae Prado & Pombal, 2008
  60. Proceratophrys schirchi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  61. Proceratophrys strussmannae |
  62. Proceratophrys subguttata Izecksohn, Cruz, & Peixoto, 1999 “1998”
  63. Proceratophrys tupinamba Prado & Pombal, 2008
  64. Proceratophrys tupinambis |
  65. Proceratophrys vielliardi |
  66. Rupirana cardosoi Heyer, 1999
  67. Thoropa lutzi Cochran, 1938
  68. Thoropa megatympanum Caramaschi & Sazima, 1984
  69. Thoropa miliaris (Spix, 1824)
  70. Thoropa petropolitana (Wandolleck, 1907)
  71. Thoropa saxatilis Crocoft & Heyer, 1988
  72. Thoropa taophora (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923)
  73. Zachaenus carvalhoi Izecksohn, 1983″1982″
  74. Zachaenus parvulus (Girard, 1853)

Dendrobatidae

  1. Adelphobates castaneoticus (Caldwell & Myers, 1990)
  2. Adelphobates galactonotus (Steindachner, 1864)
  3. Adelphobates quinquevittatus (Steindachner, 1864)
  4. Ameerega berohoka |
  5. Ameerega braccata (Steindachner, 1864)
  6. Ameerega flavopicta (A. Lutz, 1925)
  7. Ameerega hahneli (Boulenger, 1884 “1883”)
  8. Ameerega macero (Rodriguez & Myers, 1993)
  9. Ameerega petersi (Silverstone, 1976)
  10. Ameerega picta (Bibron in Tschudi, 1838)
  11. Ameerega pulchripecta (Silverstone, 1976)
  12. Ameerega trivittata (Spix, 1824)
  13. Dendrobates leucomelas Steindachner, 1864
  14. Dendrobates tinctorius (Cuvier, 1797)
  15. Hyloxalus chlorocraspedus (Caldwell, 2005)
  16. Hyloxalus peruvianus (Melin, 1941)
  17. Ranitomeya biolat (Morales, 1992)
  18. Ranitomeya toraro |
  19. Ranitomeya vanzolinii (Myers, 1982)
  20. Ranitomeya ventrimaculata (Shreve, 1935)

Eleutherodactylidae

  1. Adelophryne adiastola Hoogmoed and Lescure, 1984
  2. Adelophryne baturitensis Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
  3. Adelophryne gutturosa Hoogmoed & Lescure, 1984
  4. Adelophryne maranguapensis Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
  5. Adelophryne meridionalis
  6. Adelophryne pachydactyla Hoogmoed, Borges, & Cascon, 1994
  7. Phyzelaphryne miriamae Heyer, 1977

Hemiphractidae

  1. Flectonotus fissilis (Miranda Ribeiro, 1920)
  2. Flectonotus goeldii (Boulenger, 1895 “1894”)
  3. Flectonotus ohausi (Wandolleck, 1907)
  4. Fritziana ulei
  5. Gastrotheca albolineata (Lutz & Lutz, 1939)
  6. Gastrotheca ernestoi Miranda Ribeiro, 1920
  7. Gastrotheca fissipes (Boulenger, 1888)
  8. Gastrotheca flamma Juncá & Nunes, 2008
  9. Gastrotheca fulvorufa (Andersson, 1911)
  10. Gastrotheca microdiscus (Andersson in Lönnberg and Andersson, 1910)
  11. Gastrotheca pulchra Caramaschi & Rodrigues, 2007
  12. Hemiphractus helioi Sheil & Mendelson, 2001
  13. Hemiphractus scutatus (Spix, 1824)
  14. Stefania neblinae |
  15. Stefania tamacuarina Myers and Donnelly, 1997

Hylidae

  1. Aparasphenodon arapapa Pimenta, Napoli & Haddad, 2009
  2. Aparasphenodon bokermanni Pombal, 1993
  3. Aparasphenodon brunoi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
  4. Aparasphenodon venezolanus (Mertens, 1950)
  5. Aplastodiscus albofrenatus (A. Lutz, 1924)
  6. Aplastodiscus albosignatus (A.Lutz & B.Lutz, 1938)
  7. Aplastodiscus arildae (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987 “1985”)
  8. Aplastodiscus callipygius (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 “1984”)
  9. Aplastodiscus cavicola (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 “1984”)
  10. Aplastodiscus cochranae (Mertens, 1952)
  11. Aplastodiscus ehrhardti (Müller, 1924)
  12. Aplastodiscus eugenioi (Carvalho e Silva & Carvalho e Silva, 2005)
  13. Aplastodiscus flumineus (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 “1984”)
  14. Aplastodiscus ibirapitanga (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
  15. Aplastodiscus leucopygius (Cruz & Peixoto, 1985 “1984”)
  16. Aplastodiscus musicus (B.Lutz, 1948)
  17. Aplastodiscus perviridis A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
  18. Aplastodiscus sibilatus (Cruz, Pimenta & Silvano, 2003)
  19. Aplastodiscus weygoldti (Cruz & Peixoto, 1987 “1985”)
  20. Bokermannohyla ahenea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
  21. Bokermannohyla alvarengai (Bokermann, 1956)
  22. Bokermannohyla astartea (Bokermann, 1977)
  23. Bokermannohyla caramaschii (Napoli, 2005)
  24. Bokermannohyla carvalhoi (Peixoto, 1981)
  25. Bokermannohyla circumdata (Cope, 1871)
  26. Bokermannohyla claresignata (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
  27. Bokermannohyla clepsydra (A. Lutz, 1925)
  28. Bokermannohyla diamantina Napoli & Juncá, 2006
  29. Bokermannohyla feioi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2004)
  30. Bokermannohyla gouveai (Peixoto & Cruz, 1992)
  31. Bokermannohyla hylax (Heyer, 1985)
  32. Bokermannohyla ibitiguara (Cardoso, 1983)
  33. Bokermannohyla ibitipoca (Caramaschi & Feio, 1990)
  34. Bokermannohyla itapoty Lugli & Haddad, 2006
  35. Bokermannohyla izecksohni (Jim & Caramaschi, 1979)
  36. Bokermannohyla juiju Faivovich, Luigli, Lourenço & Haddad, 2009
  37. Bokermannohyla langei (Bokermann, 1965)
  38. Bokermannohyla lucianae (Napoli & Pimenta, 2003)
  39. Bokermannohyla luctuosa (Pombal & Haddad, 1993)
  40. Bokermannohyla martinsi (Bokermann, 1964)
  41. Bokermannohyla nanuzae (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
  42. Bokermannohyla oxente Lugli & Haddad, 2006
  43. Bokermannohyla napolii |
  44. Bokermannohyla pseudopseudis (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  45. Bokermannohyla ravida (Caramaschi, Napoli & Bernardes, 2001)
  46. Bokermannohyla sagarana |
  47. Bokermannohyla saxicola (Bokermann, 1964)
  48. Bokermannohyla sazimai (Cardoso & Andrade, 1983″1982″)
  49. Bokermannohyla vulcaniae (Vasconcelos & Giaretta, 2004 “2003”)
  50. Calamita melanorhabdotus sensu Frost, 2006
  51. “Hyla” melanorhabdota (Schneider, 1799) – Incertae sedis
  52. Corythomantis galeata |
  53. Corythomantis greeningi Boulenger, 1896
  54. Cruziohyla craspedopus (Funkhouser, 1957)
  55. “Hyla” imitator (Barbour & Dunn, 1921) – Incertae sedis
  56. Dendropsophus acreanus (Bokermann, 1964)
  57. Dendropsophus anataliasiasi (Bokermann, 1972)
  58. Dendropsophus anceps (A. Lutz, 1929)
  59. Dendropsophus araguaya (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
  60. Dendropsophus berthalutzae (Bokermann, 1962)
  61. Dendropsophus bifurcus (Andersson, 1945)
  62. Dendropsophus bipunctatus (Spix, 1824)
  63. Dendropsophus bokermanni (Goin, 1960)
  64. Dendropsophus branneri (Cochran, 1948)
  65. Dendropsophus brevifrons (Duellman & Crump, 1974)
  66. Dendropsophus cachimbo (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
  67. Dendropsophus cerradensis (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1998)
  68. Dendropsophus cruzi (Pombal & Bastos, 1998)
  69. Dendropsophus decipiens (A. Lutz, 1925)
  70. Dendropsophus dutrai (Gomes & Peixoto, 1996)
  71. Dendropsophus elegans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
  72. Dendropsophus elianeae (Napoli & Caramaschi, 2000)
  73. Dendropsophus giesleri (Mertens, 1950)
  74. Dendropsophus haddadi (Bastos & Pombal, 1996)
  75. Dendropsophus haraldschultzi (Bokermann, 1962)
  76. Dendropsophus jimi (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
  77. Dendropsophus koechlini (Duellman & Trueb, 1989)
  78. Dendropsophus leali (Bokermann, 1964)
  79. Dendropsophus leucophyllatus (Beireis, 1783)
  80. Dendropsophus limai (Bokermann, 1962)
  81. Dendropsophus mapinguari
  82. Dendropsophus marmoratus (Laurenti, 1768)
  83. Dendropsophus melanargyreus (Cope, 1887)
  84. Dendropsophus meridianus (B. Lutz, 1954)
  85. Dendropsophus microcephalus (Cope, 1886)
  86. Dendropsophus microps (Peter, 1872)
  87. Dendropsophus minimus (Ahl, 1933)
  88. Dendropsophus minusculus (Rivero, 1971)
  89. Dendropsophus minutus (Peters, 1872)
  90. Dendropsophus miyatai (Vigle and Goberdhan-Vigle, 1990)
  91. Dendropsophus nahdereri (B. Lutz & Bokermann, 1963)
  92. Dendropsophus nanus (Boulenger, 1889)
  93. Dendropsophus novaisi (Bokermann, 1968)
  94. Dendropsophus oliveirai (Bokermann, 1963)
  95. Dendropsophus parviceps (Boulenger, 1882)
  96. Dendropsophus pauiniensis (Heyer, 1977)
  97. Dendropsophus pseudomeridianus (Cruz, Caramaschi & Dias, 2000)
  98. Dendropsophus rhea (Napoli & Caramaschi, 1999)
  99. Dendropsophus rhodopeplus (Günther, 1859 “1858”)
  100. Dendropsophus riveroi (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
  101. Dendropsophus rossalleni (Goin, 1959)
  102. Dendropsophus rubicundulus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862″1861″)
  103. Dendropsophus ruschii (Weygoldt & Peixoto, 1987)
  104. Dendropsophus sanborni (Schmidt, 1944)
  105. Dendropsophus sarayacuensis (Shreve, 1935)
  106. Dendropsophus schubarti (Bokermann, 1963)
  107. Dendropsophus seniculus (Cope, 1868)
  108. Dendropsophus soaresi (Caramaschi & Jim, 1983)
  109. Dendropsophus studerae (Carvalho e Silva, Carvalho e Silva & Izecksohn, 2003)
  110. Dendropsophus timbeba (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
  111. Dendropsophus tintinnabulum (Melin, 1941)
  112. Dendropsophus triangulum (Günther, 1869 “1868”)
  113. Dendropsophus tritaeniatus (Bokermann, 1965)
  114. Dendropsophus walfordi (Bokermann, 1962)
  115. Dendropsophus werneri (Cochran, 1952)
  116. Dendropsophus xapuriensis (Martins & Cardoso, 1987)
  117. Ecnomiohyla tuberculosa (Boulenger, 1882)
  118. Hylomantis aspera Peters,1873″1872″
  119. Hylomantis granulosa (Cruz,1989″1988″)
  120. Hypsiboas albomarginatus (Spix, 1824)
  121. Hypsiboas albopunctatus (Spix, 1824)
  122. Hypsiboas atlanticus (Caramaschi & Velosa, 1996)
  123. Hypsiboas beckeri (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
  124. Hypsiboas benitezi (Rivero, 1961)
  125. Hypsiboas bischoffi (Boulenger, 1887)
  126. Hypsiboas boans (Linnaeus, 1758)
  127. Hypsiboas botumirim Caramaschi, Cruz & Nascimento, 2009
  128. Hypsiboas buriti (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
  129. Hypsiboas caingua (Carrizo, 1991 “1990”)
  130. Hypsiboas caipora Antunes, Faivovich & Haddad, 2008
  131. Hypsiboas calcaratus (Troschel in Schomburgk, 1848)
  132. Hypsiboas cinerascens (Spix, 1824)
  133. Hypsiboas cipoensis (B.Lutz,1968)
  134. Hypsiboas crepitans (Wied-Neuwied, 1824)
  135. Hypsiboas curupi Garcia, Faivovichi & Haddad, 2007
  136. Hypsiboas cymbalum (Bokerman, 1963)
  137. Hypsiboas dentei (Bokermann, 1967)
  138. Hypsiboas ericae (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
  139. Hypsiboas exastis (Caramaschi & Rodriguez, 2003)
  140. Hypsiboas faber (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
  141. Hypsiboas fasciatus (Günther, 1859 “1858”)
  142. Hypsiboas freicanecae (Carnaval & Peixoto, 2004)
  143. Hypsiboas geographicus (Spix, 1824)
  144. Hypsiboas goianus (B. Lutz, 1968)
  145. Hypsiboas guentheri (Boulenger, 1886)
  146. Hypsiboas jaguariaiventris |
  147. Hypsiboas joaquini (Lutz, 1968)
  148. Hypsiboas lanciformis (Cope, 1871)
  149. Hypsiboas latistriatus (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2004)
  150. Hypsiboas leptolineatus (P. Braun & C. Braun, 1977)
  151. Hypsiboas leucocheilus (Carmaschi & Niemeyer, 2003)
  152. Hypsiboas lundii (Burmeister, 1856)
  153. Hypsiboas marginatus (Boulenger, 1887)
  154. Hypsiboas microderma (Pyburn, 1977)
  155. Hypsiboas multifasciatus (Günther, 1859″1858″)
  156. Hypsiboas ornatissimus (Noble, 1923)
  157. Hypsiboas paranaiba |
  158. Hypsiboas pardalis (Spix, 1824)
  159. Hypsiboas phaeopleura (Caramaschi & Cruz, 2000)
  160. Hypsiboas poaju Garcia, Peixoto & Haddad, 2008
  161. Hypsiboas polytaenius (Cope, 1870″1869″)
  162. Hypsiboas pombali (Caramaschi, Pimenta & Feio, 2004)
  163. Hypsiboas prasinus (Burmeister, 1856)
  164. Hypsiboas pulchellus (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  165. Hypsiboas punctatus (Schneider, 1799)
  166. Hypsiboas raniceps Cope, 1862
  167. Hypsiboas secedens (B. Lutz, 1963)
  168. Hypsiboas semiguttatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
  169. Hypsiboas semilineatus (Spix, 1824)
  170. Hypsiboas stellae Kwet, 2008
  171. Hypsiboas stenocephalus (Caramaschi & Cruz, 1999)
  172. Hypsiboas wavrini (Parker, 1936)
  173. Itapotihyla langsdorffii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  174. Osteocephalus buckleyi (Boulenger, 1882)
  175. Osteocephalus cabrerai (Cochran & Goin, 1970)
  176. Osteocephalus exophthalmus Smith & Noonan, 2001
  177. Osteocephalus inframaculatus (Boulenger, 1882)
  178. Osteocephalus leprieurii (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  179. Osteocephalus oophagus Jungfer & Schiesari, 1995
  180. Osteocephalus pearsoni (Gaige, 1929)
  181. Osteocephalus planiceps Cope, 1874
  182. Osteocephalus subtilis Martins & Cardoso, 1987
  183. Osteocephalus taurinus Steindachner, 1862
  184. Osteocephalus vilarsi (Melin, 1941)
  185. Phasmahyla cochranae (Bokermann, 1966)
  186. Phasmahyla cruzi Carvalho e Silva, Silva & Carvalho e Silva, 2009
  187. Phasmahyla exilis (Cruz, 1980)
  188. Phasmahyla guttata (A. Lutz, 1924)
  189. Phasmahyla jandaia (Bokermann & Sazima, 1978)
  190. Phasmahyla spectabilis Cruz, Feio & Nascimento, 2008
  191. Phasmahyla timbo Cruz, Napoli & Fonseca, 2008
  192. Phrynomedusa appendiculata (Lutz, 1925)
  193. Phrynomedusa bokermanni Cruz, 1991
  194. Phrynomedusa fimbriata Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
  195. Phrynomedusa marginata (Izecksohn & Cruz, 1976)
  196. Phrynomedusa vanzolinii Cruz, 1991
  197. Phyllodytes acuminatus Bokermann, 1966
  198. Phyllodytes brevirostris Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
  199. Phyllodytes edelmoi Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
  200. Phyllodytes gyrinaethes Peixoto, Caramaschi & Freire, 2003
  201. Phyllodytes kautskyi Peixoto & Cruz, 1988
  202. Phyllodytes luteolus Wied-Neuwied, 1824
  203. Phyllodytes maculosus Cruz, Feio & Cardoso, “2006” 2007
  204. Phyllodytes melanomystax Caramaschi, Da Silva & Britto-Pereira, 1992
  205. Phyllodytes punctatus Caramaschi & Peixoto, 2004
  206. Phyllodytes tuberculosus Bokermann, 1966
  207. Phyllodytes wuchereri (Peters, 1873 “1872”)
  208. Phyllomedusa araguari Giaretta, Oliveira-Filho & Kokubum, 2007
  209. Phyllomedusa atelopoides Duellman, Cadle, & Cannatella, 1988
  210. Phyllomedusa ayeaye (B. Lutz, 1966)
  211. Phyllomedusa azurea Cope, 1862
  212. Phyllomedusa bahiana A. Lutz, 1925
  213. Phyllomedusa bicolor (Boddaert, 1772)
  214. Phyllomedusa boliviana Boulenger, 1902
  215. Phyllomedusa burmeisteri Boulenger, 1882
  216. Phyllomedusa camba De la Riva, 2000 “1999”
  217. Phyllomedusa centralis Bokermann, 1965
  218. Phyllomedusa distincta A. Lutz in B. Lutz, 1950
  219. Phyllomedusa hypochondrialis (Daudin, 1800)
  220. Phyllomedusa iheringii Boulenger, 1885
  221. Phyllomedusa megacephala (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  222. Phyllomedusa nordestina Caramaschi, 2006
  223. Phyllomedusa oreades Brandão, 2002
  224. Phyllomedusa palliata Peters, 1873 “1872”
  225. Phyllomedusa rohdei Mertens, 1926
  226. Phyllomedusa sauvagii Boulenger, 1882
  227. Phyllomedusa tarsius (Cope, 1868)
  228. Phyllomedusa tetraploidea Pombal & Haddad, 1992
  229. Phyllomedusa tomopterna (Cope, 1868)
  230. Phyllomedusa vaillantii Boulenger, 1882
  231. Pseudis bolbodactyla A. Lutz, 1925
  232. Pseudis boliviana (Gallardo, 1961)
  233. Pseudis caraya (Gallardo, 1964)
  234. Pseudis cardosoi Kwet, 2000
  235. Pseudis fusca Garman, 1883
  236. Pseudis laevis Parker, 1935
  237. Pseudis limellum (Cope, 1862)
  238. Pseudis minuta Günther, 1858
  239. Pseudis paradoxa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  240. Pseudis platensis Gallardo, 1961
  241. Pseudis tocantins Caramaschi & Cruz, 1998
  242. Scarthyla goinorum (Bokermann, 1962)
  243. Scinax acuminatus (Cope, 1862)
  244. Scinax agilis (Cruz & Peixoto, 1983)
  245. Scinax albicans (Bokermann, 1967)
  246. Scinax alcatraz (B. Lutz, 1973)
  247. Scinax alter (B. Lutz, 1973)
  248. Scinax angrensis (B. Lutz, 1973)
  249. Scinax arduous Peixoto, 2002
  250. Scinax argyreornatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  251. Scinax ariadne (B. Lutz, 1973)
  252. Scinax aromothyella Faivovich, 2005
  253. Scinax atratus (Peixoto,1989)
  254. Scinax auratus (Wied-Neuwied,1821)
  255. Scinax baumgardneri (Rivero, 1961)
  256. Scinax belloni (Faivovich, Gasparini & Haddad, 2010)
  257. Scinax berthae (Barrio, 1962)
  258. Scinax blairi (Fouquette & Pyburn, 1972)
  259. Scinax boesemani (Goin, 1966)
  260. Scinax brieni (Witte, 1930)
  261. Scinax cabralensis Drummond, Baêta & Pires, 2007
  262. Scinax caldarum (B. Lutz, 1968)
  263. Scinax camposseabrai (Bokermann, 1968)
  264. Scinax canastrensis (Cardoso & Haddad, 1982)
  265. Scinax cardosoi (Carvalho e Silva & Peixoto, 1991)
  266. Scinax carnevallii (Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989)
  267. Scinax catharinae (Boulenger, 1888)
  268. Scinax centralis Pombal & Bastos, 1996
  269. Scinax constrictus Lima, Bastos & Giaretta, 2004
  270. Scinax cosenzai |
  271. Scinax cretatus |
  272. Scinax crospedospilus (A. Lutz, 1925)
  273. Scinax cruentommus (Duellman, 1972)
  274. Scinax curicica Pugliesse, Pombal & Sazima, 2004
  275. Scinax cuspidatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
  276. Scinax dolloi (Werner, 1903)
  277. Scinax duartei (B. Lutz, 1951)
  278. Scinax eurydice (Bokermann, 1968)
  279. Scinax exiguus (Duellman, 1986)
  280. Scinax faivovichi Brasileiro, Oyamaguchi & Haddad, 2007
  281. Scinax flavoguttatus (Lutz & Lutz, 1939) z and Lutz, 1939)
  282. Scinax funereus (Cope, 1874)
  283. Scinax fuscomarginatus (A. Lutz, 1925)
  284. Scinax fuscovarius (A. Lutz, 1925)
  285. Scinax garbei (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  286. Scinax granulatus (Peters, 1871)
  287. Scinax hayii (Barbour, 1909)
  288. Scinax heyeri (Peixoto & Weygoldt, 1986)
  289. Scinax hiemalis (Haddad & Pombal, 1987)
  290. Scinax humilis (B. Lutz, 1954)
  291. Scinax insperatus |
  292. Scinax juncae |
  293. Scinax jureia (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
  294. Scinax kautskyi (Carvalho e Silva & Peixoto, 1991)
  295. Scinax lindsayi Pyburn, 1992
  296. Scinax littoralis (Pombal & Gordo, 1991)
  297. Scinax littoreus (Peixoto, 1988)
  298. Scinax longilineus (B. Lutz, 1968)
  299. Scinax luizotavioi (Caramaschi & Kisteumacher, 1989)
  300. Scinax lutzorum |
  301. Scinax machadoi (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
  302. Scinax maracaya (Cardoso & Sazima, 1980)
  303. Scinax melloi (Peixoto, 1989)
  304. Scinax muriciensis |
  305. Scinax nasicus (Cope, 1862)
  306. Scinax nebulosus (Spix, 1824)
  307. Scinax obtriangulatus (B. Lutz, 1973)
  308. Scinax pachycrus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  309. Scinax parkeri (Gaige, 1929)
  310. Scinax peixotoi Brasileiro, Haddad, Sawaya & Martins, 2007
  311. Scinax perereca Pombal, Haddad & Kasahara, 1995
  312. Scinax perpusillus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1939)
  313. Scinax pinima (Bokermann & Sazima, 1973)
  314. Scinax pusillus |
  315. Scinax proboscideus (Brongersma, 1933)
  316. Scinax ranki (Andrade & Cardoso, 1987)
  317. Scinax rizibilis (Bokermann, 1964)
  318. Scinax rogerioi Pugliesi, Baêta & Pombal, 2009
  319. Scinax ruber (Laurenti, 1768)
  320. Scinax skaios |
  321. Scinax similis (Cochran, 1952)
  322. Scinax squalirostris (A. Lutz, 1925)
  323. Scinax strigilatus (Spix, 1824)
  324. Scinax tigrinus |
  325. Scinax trapicheiroi (B. Lutz, 1954)
  326. Scinax trilineatus (Hoogmoed & Gorzula, 1977)
  327. Scinax tripui |
  328. Scinax tupinamba Silva & Alves-Silva, 2008
  329. Scinax uruguayus (Schmidt, 1944)
  330. Scinax v-signatus (B. Lutz, 1968)
  331. Scinax x-signatus (Spix, 1824)
  332. Sphaenorhynchus botocudo Caramaschi, Almeida & Gasparini, 2009
  333. Sphaenorhynchus bromelicola Bokermann, 1966
  334. Sphaenorhynchus caramaschii Toledo, Garcia, Lingnau & Haddad, 2007
  335. Sphaenorhynchus carneus (Cope, 1868)
  336. Sphaenorhynchus dorisae (Goin, 1957)
  337. Sphaenorhynchus lacteus (Daudin, 1800)
  338. Sphaenorhynchus mirim Caramaschi, Almeida & Gasparini, 2009
  339. Sphaenorhynchus orophilus (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
  340. Sphaenorhynchus palustris Bokermann, 1966
  341. Sphaenorhynchus pauloalvini Bokermann, 1973
  342. Sphaenorhynchus planicola (A. Lutz & B. Lutz, 1938)
  343. Sphaenorhynchus prasinus Bokermann, 1973
  344. Sphaenorhynchus surdus (Cochran, 1953)
  345. Trachycephalus adenodermus (Lutz, 1968)
  346. Trachycephalus atlas Bokermann, 1966
  347. Trachycephalus coriaceus (Peters, 1867)
  348. Trachycephalus dibernardoi Kwet & Solé, 2008
  349. Trachycephalus imitatrix (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  350. Trachycephalus lepidus (Pombal, Haddad & Cruz, 2003)
  351. Trachycephalus mambaiensis Cintra, Silva, Silva_Jr, Garcia & Zaher, 2009
  352. Trachycephalus mesophaeus (Hensel, 1867)
  353. Trachycephalus nigromaculatus Tschudi, 1838
  354. Trachycephalus resinifictrix (Goeldi, 1907)
  355. Trachycephalus venulosus (Laurenti, 1768)
  356. Xenohyla eugenioi Caramaschi, 1998
  357. Xenohyla truncata (Izecksohn, 1959)

Hylodidae

  1. Crossodactylus aeneus Müller, 1924
  2. Crossodactylus bokermanni Caramaschi & Sazima, 1985
  3. Crossodactylus caramaschii Bastos & Pombal, 1995
  4. Crossodactylus cyclospinus Nascimento, Cruz & Feio, 2005
  5. Crossodactylus dantei Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993 “1992
  6. Crossodactylus dispar A. Lutz, 1925
  7. Crossodactylus gaudichaudii Duméril & Bibron, 1841
  8. Crossodactylus grandis B. Lutz, 1951
  9. Crossodactylus lutzorum Carcerelli & Caramaschi, 1993 “1992”
  10. Crossodactylus schmidti Gallardo, 1961
  11. Crossodactylus trachystomus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862″1861″)
  12. Hylodes amnicola Pombal, Feio & Haddad, 2002
  13. Hylodes asper (Müller, 1924)
  14. Hylodes babax Heyer, 1982
  15. Hylodes cardosoi Lingnau, Canedo & Pombal, 2008
  16. Hylodes charadranaetes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
  17. Hylodes dactylocinus Pavan, Narvaes & Rodrigues, 2001
  18. Hylodes fredi Canedo & Pombal, 2007
  19. Hylodes glaber (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  20. Hylodes heyeri Haddad, Pombal & Bastos, 1996
  21. Hylodes lateristrigatus (Baumann, 1912)
  22. Hylodes magalhaesi (Bokermann, 1964)
  23. Hylodes meridionalis (Mertens, 1927)
  24. Hylodes mertensi (Bokermann, 1956)
  25. Hylodes nasus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
  26. Hylodes ornatus (Bokermann, 1967)
  27. Hylodes otavioi Sazima & Bokermann, 1983″1982″
  28. Hylodes perere Silva & Benmaman, 2008
  29. Hylodes perplicatus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  30. Hylodes phyllodes Heyer & Cocroft, 1986
  31. Hylodes pipilans Canedo & Pombal, 2007
  32. Hylodes regius Gouvêa, 1979
  33. Hylodes sazimai Haddad & Pombal, 1995
  34. Hylodes uai Nascimento, Pombal & Haddad, 2001
  35. Hylodes vanzolinii Heyer, 1982
  36. Megaelosia apuana Pombal, Prado & Canedo, 2003
  37. Megaelosia bocainensis Giaretta, Bokermann & Haddad, 1993
  38. Megaelosia boticariana Giaretta & Aguiar, 1998
  39. Megaelosia goeldii (Baumann, 1912)
  40. Megaelosia jordanensis (Heyer, 1983) “Cycloramphus” jordanensis
  41. Megaelosia lutzae Izecksohn & Gouvêa, 1985
  42. Megaelosia massarti (Witte, 1930)

Leptodactylidae

  1. “Adenomera” engelsi Kwet,2009
  2. Edalorhina perezi Jiménez de la Espada, 1871 “1870”
  3. Engystomops freibergi (Donoso-Barros, 1969)
  4. Engystomops petersi Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
  5. Eupemphix nattereri Steindachner, 1863
  6. Hydrolaetare dantasi (Bokermann, 1959)
  7. Hydrolaetare schmidti (Cochran & Goin, 1959)
  8. Leptodactylus ajurauna Berneck, Costa & Garcia 2008
  9. Leptodactylus andreae Müller, 1923
  10. Leptodactylus araucarius (Kwet & Angulo, 2003)
  11. Leptodactylus bokermanni Heyer, 1973
  12. Leptodactylus bolivianus Boulenger, 1898
  13. Leptodactylus bufonius Boulenger, 1894
  14. Leptodactylus caatingae Heyer & Juncá, 2003
  15. Leptodactylus camaquara Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
  16. Leptodactylus chaquensis Cei, 1950
  17. Leptodactylus cunicularius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
  18. Leptodactylus cupreus Caramaschi, Feio & São-Pedro, 2008
  19. Leptodactylus didymus Heyer, García-Lopez & Cardoso, 1996
  20. Leptodactylus diedrus Heyer, 1994
  21. Leptodactylus diptyx Boettger, 1885
  22. Leptodactylus discodactylus Boulenger, 1884 “1883”
  23. Leptodactylus elenae Heyer, 1978
  24. Leptodactylus flavopictus Lutz, 1926
  25. Leptodactylus furnarius Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
  26. Leptodactylus fuscus (Schneider, 1799)
  27. Leptodactylus gracilis (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  28. Leptodactylus guianensis |
  29. Leptodactylus hylaedactylus (Cope, 1868)
  30. Leptodactylus hylodes (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862″1861″)
  31. Leptodactylus jolyi Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
  32. Leptodactylus knudseni Heyer, 1972
  33. Leptodactylus labyrinthicus (Spix, 1824)
  34. Leptodactylus latinasus Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
  35. Leptodactylus latrans (Steffen, 1815)
  36. Leptodactylus lauramiriamae Heyer and Crombie, 2005
  37. Leptodactylus leptodactyloides (Andersson, 1945)
  38. Leptodactylus lineatus (Schneider, 1799)
  39. Leptodactylus longirostris Boulenger, 1882
  40. Leptodactylus macrosternum Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
  41. Leptodactylus marambaiae Izecksohn, 1976
  42. Leptodactylus marmoratus (Steindachner, 1867)
  43. Leptodactylus martinezi (Bokermann, 1956)
  44. Leptodactylus myersi Heyer, 1995
  45. Leptodactylus mystaceus (Spix, 1824)
  46. Leptodactylus mystacinus (Burmeister, 1861)
  47. Leptodactylus nanus Müller, 1922
  48. Leptodactylus natalensis A. Lutz, 1930
  49. Leptodactylus notoaktites Heyer, 1978
  50. Leptodactylus ochraceus Lutz, 1930
  51. Leptodactylus paraensis Heyer, 2005
  52. Leptodactylus pentadactylus (Laurenti, 1768)
  53. Leptodactylus petersii (Steindachner, 1864)
  54. Leptodactylus plaumanni Ahl, 1936
  55. Leptodactylus podicipinus (Cope, 1862)
  56. Leptodactylus pustulatus (Peters, 1870)
  57. Leptodactylus rhodomystax Boulenger, 1884 “1883”
  58. Leptodactylus rhodonotus (Günther, 1869 “1868”)
  59. Leptodactylus riveroi Heyer & Pyburn, 1983
  60. Leptodactylus rugosus Noble, 1923
  61. Leptodactylus sabanensis Heyer, 1994
  62. Leptodactylus sertanejo Giaretta & Costa, 2007
  63. Leptodactylus spixi Heyer, 1983
  64. Leptodactylus stenodema Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
  65. Leptodactylus syphax Bokermann, 1969
  66. Leptodactylus tapiti Sazima & Bokermann, 1978
  67. Leptodactylus thomei Almeida & Angulo 2006
  68. Leptodactylus troglodytes A. Lutz, 1926
  69. Leptodactylus validus Garman, 1888
  70. Leptodactylus vastus A. Lutz, 1930
  71. Leptodactylus viridis Jim & Spirandeli-Cruz, 1973
  72. Leptodactylus wagneri (Peters, 1862)
  73. Paratelmatobius cardosoi Pombal & Haddad, 1999
  74. Paratelmatobius gaigeae (Cochran, 1938)
  75. Paratelmatobius lutzii Lutz & Carvalho, 1958
  76. Paratelmatobius mantiqueira Pombal & Haddad, 1999
  77. Paratelmatobius poecilogaster Giaretta & Castanho, 1990
  78. Paratelmatobius yepiranga Garcia, Berneck & Costa, 2009
  79. Physalaemus aguirrei Bokermann, 1966
  80. Physalaemus albifrons (Spix, 1824)
  81. Physalaemus albonotatus (Steindachner, 1864)
  82. Physalaemus angrensis Weber, Gonzaga & Carvalho e Silva, 2005
  83. Physalaemus atlanticus Haddad & Sazima, 2004
  84. Physalaemus barrioi Bokermann, 1967
  85. Physalaemus biligonigerus (Cope, 1861 “1860”)
  86. Physalaemus bokermanni Cardoso & Haddad, 1985
  87. Physalaemus caete Pombal & Madureira, 1997
  88. Physalaemus camacan Pimenta, Cruz & Silvano, 2005
  89. Physalaemus centralis Bokermann, 1962
  90. Physalaemus cicada Bokermann, 1966
  91. Physalaemus crombiei Heyer & Wolf, 1989
  92. Physalaemus cuvieri Fitzinger, 1826
  93. Physalaemus deimaticus Sazima & Caramaschi, 1988″1986″
  94. Physalaemus ephippifer (Steindachner, 1864)
  95. Physalaemus erikae Cruz & Pimenta, 2004
  96. Physalaemus erythros Caramaschi, Feio & Guimarães-Neto, 2003
  97. Physalaemus evangelistai Bokermann, 1967
  98. Physalaemus feioi |
  99. Physalaemus gracilis (Boulenger, 1883)
  100. Physalaemus henselii (Peters, 1872)
  101. Physalaemus insperatus Cruz, Cassini & Caramaschi, 2008
  102. Physalaemus irroratus Cruz, Nascimento & Feio, 2007
  103. Physalaemus jordanensis Bokermann, 1967
  104. Physalaemus kroyeri (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862″1861″)
  105. Physalaemus lateristriga |
  106. Physalaemus lisei Braun & Braun, 1977
  107. Physalaemus maculiventris (Lutz, 1925)
  108. Physalaemus marmoratus (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862 “1861”)
  109. Physalaemus maximus Feio, Pombal, & Caramaschi, 1999
  110. Physalaemus moreirae (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  111. Physalaemus nanus (Boulenger, 1888)
  112. Physalaemus obtectus Bokermann, 1966
  113. Physalaemus olfersii (Lichtenstein & Martens, 1856)
  114. Physalaemus orophilus |
  115. Physalaemus riograndensis Milstead, 1960
  116. Physalaemus rupestris Caramaschi, Carcerelli, & Feio, 1991
  117. Physalaemus signifer (Girard, 1853)
  118. Physalaemus soaresi Izecksohn, 1965
  119. Physalaemus spiniger (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
  120. Pleurodema alium |
  121. Pleurodema bibroni Tschudi, 1838
  122. Pleurodema brachyops (Cope, 1869 “1868”)
  123. Pleurodema diplolister (Peters, 1870)
  124. Pleurodema fuscomaculata (Steindachner, 1864)
  125. Pseudopaludicola boliviana Parker, 1927
  126. Pseudopaludicola canga Giaretta & Kokubum, 2003
  127. Pseudopaludicola ceratophryes Rivero & Serna, 1984
  128. Pseudopaludicola falcipes (Hensel, 1867)
  129. Pseudopaludicola giarettai |
  130. Pseudopaludicola mineira Lobo, 1994
  131. Pseudopaludicola murundu |
  132. Pseudopaludicola mystacalis (Cope, 1887)
  133. Pseudopaludicola riopiedadensis Mercadal de Barrio & Barrio, 1994
  134. Pseudopaludicola saltica (Cope, 1887)
  135. Pseudopaludicola ternetzi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
  136. Scythrophrys sawayae (Cochran, 1953)

Microhylidae

  1. Arcovomer passarellii Carvalho, 1954
  2. Chiasmocleis alagoanus Cruz, Caramaschi & Freire, 1999
  3. Chiasmocleis albopunctata (Boettger, 1885)
  4. Chiasmocleis atlantica Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
  5. Chiasmocleis avilapiresae Peloso & Sturaro_2008
  6. Chiasmocleis bassleri Dunn, 1949
  7. Chiasmocleis capixaba Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
  8. Chiasmocleis carvalhoi Cruz, Caramaschi & Izecksohn, 1997
  9. Chiasmocleis centralis Bokermann, 1952
  10. Chiasmocleis cordeiroi Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
  11. Chiasmocleis crucis Caramaschi & Pimenta, 2003
  12. Chiasmocleis gnoma Canedo, Dixo & Pombal, 2004
  13. Chiasmocleis hudsoni Parker, 1940
  14. Chiasmocleis jimi Caramaschi & Cruz, 2001
  15. Chiasmocleis leucosticta (Boulenger, 1888)
  16. Chiasmocleis mantiqueira Cruz, Feio & Cassini, 2007
  17. Chiasmocleis mehelyi Caramaschi & Cruz, 1997
  18. Chiasmocleis sapiranga Cruz, Caramaschi & Napoli, 2007
  19. Chiasmocleis schubarti Bokermann, 1952
  20. Chiasmocleis shudikarensis Dunn, 1949
  21. Chiasmocleis ventrimaculata (Andersson, 1945)
  22. Ctenophryne geayi Mocquard, 1904
  23. Dasypops schirchi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1924
  24. Dermatonotus muelleri (Boettger, 1885)
  25. Elachistocleis bicolor (Valenciennes in Guérin-Menéville, 1838)
  26. Elachistocleis bumbameuboi |
  27. Elachistocleis carvalhoi |
  28. Elachistocleis cesarii (Miranda Ribeiro (1920)
  29. Elachistocleis erythrogaster Kwet & Di-Bernardo, 1998
  30. Elachistocleis helianneae |
  31. Elachistocleis magnus |
  32. Elachistocleis matogrosso |
  33. Elachistocleis ovalis (Schneider, 1799)
  34. Elachistocleis piauiensis Caramaschi & Jim, 1983
  35. Elachistocleis surumu |
  36. Hamptophryne boliviana (Parker, 1927)
  37. Hyophryne histrio Carvalho, 1954
  38. Myersiella microps (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
  39. Otophryne pyburni Campbell & Clarke, 1998
  40. Stereocyclops incrassatus Cope, 1870″1869″
  41. Stereocyclops parkeri (Wettstein, 1934)
  42. Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi Nelson & Lescure, 1975
  43. Synapturanus salseri Pyburn, 1975
  44. Syncope tridactyla (Duellman & Medelson, 1995)
  45. Syncope antenori Walker, 1973

Pipidae

  1. Pipa arrabali Izecksohn, 1976
  2. Pipa carvalhoi (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937)
  3. Pipa pipa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Pipa snethlageae Müller, 1914

Ranidae

  1. Lithobates palmipes (Spix, 1824) 

Strabomantidae

  1. Barycholos ternetzi (Miranda Ribeiro, 1937)
  2. Euparkerella brasiliensis (Parker, 1926)
  3. Euparkerella cochranae Izecksohn, 1988
  4. Euparkerella robusta Izecksohn, 1988
  5. Euparkerella tridactyla Izecksohn, 1988
  6. Holoaden bradei B. Lutz, 1959 “1958”
  7. Holoaden luederwaldti Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
  8. Holoaden pholeter Pombal, Siqueira, Dorigo, Vrcibradic & Rocha, 2008
  9. Hypodactylus nigrovittatus Andersson, 1945 “Eleutherodactylus nigrovittatus
  10. Noblella myrmecoides (Lynch, 1976) Phyllonastes myrmecoides
  11. Oreobates heterodactylus (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937) “Eleutherodactylus” heterodactylus
  12. Oreobates quixensis Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
  13. Oreobates remotus |
  14. Pristimantis academicus Lehr, Moravec & Urrutia, 2010
  15. Pristimantis aureoventris |
  16. Pristimantis acuminatus (Schreve, 1935)
  17. Pristimantis altamazonicus (Barbour & Dunn, 1921)
  18. Pristimantis buccinator (Rodriguez, 1994)
  19. Pristimantis carvalhoi (B. Lutz in B. Lutz & Kloss, 1952)
  20. Pristimantis chiastonotus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
  21. Pristimantis conspicillatus (Günther, 1858)
  22. Pristimantis crepitans (Bokermann, 1965)
  23. Pristimantis diadematus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
  24. Pristimantis dundeei (Heyer & Muñoz, 1999)
  25. Pristimantis eurydactylus (Hedges & Schlüter, 1992)
  26. Pristimantis fenestratus (Steindachner, 1864)
  27. Pristimantis gutturalis (Hoogmoed, Lynch & Lescure, 1977)
  28. Pristimantis lacrimosus (Jiménez de la Espada, 1875)
  29. Pristimantis lanthanites (Lynch, 1975)
  30. Pristimantis malkini (Lynch, 1980)
  31. Pristimantis marmoratus (Boulenger, 1900)
  32. Pristimantis martiae (Lynch, 1974)
  33. Pristimantis memorans (Myers & Donelly, 1997)
  34. Pristimantis ockendeni (Boulenger, 1912)
  35. Pristimantis peruvianus (Melin, 1941)
  36. Pristimantis reichlei Padial & de La Riva, 2009
  37. Pristimantis skydmainos (Flores & Rodriguez, 1997)
  38. Pristimantis toftae (Duellman, 1978)
  39. Pristimantis variabilis (Lynch, 1968)
  40. Pristimantis ventrigranulosus |
  41. Pristimantis ventrimarmoratus (Boulenger, 1912)
  42. Pristimantis vilarsi (Melin, 1941)
  43. Pristimantis zeuctotylus (Lynch & Hoogmoed, 1977)
  44. Pristimantis zimmermanae (Heyer & Hardy, 1991)
  45. Strabomantis aramunha Cassimiro, Verdade & Rodrigues, 2008
  46. Strabomantis sulcatus (Cope, 1874) – Limnophys sulcatus